Northern Division Inter County Team Championship 2017
at Nairn Golf Club
Saturday 17th June 2017
Time Northern Counties Pts Perth & Kinross Pts
8.30 Carinne Taylor   0 Emily Ogilvy 1 hole 1
Meg Sievwright Jex Saxton
8.40 Cara Thompson 3&1 1 Isla Moncrieff   0
Ellie Docherty Kirsty Brodie
8.50 Kerri Harper   0 Laura Walker 6&5 1
Claire Ross Eilidh Watson
                     
1.30 Cara Thompson   0 Laura Campbell 1 hole 1
1.37 Carinne Taylor 3&2 1 Laura Walker   0
1.44 Steph Coverley   0 Emily Ogilvy 2 holes 1
1.51 Kerri Harper 0 Eilidh Watson 4&2 1
1.58 Ellie Docherty   0 Jen Saxton 8&7 1
2.05 Ashley Rose   2&1 1 Isla Moncrieff     0
3 6
Time Angus Pts Aberdeenshire Pts
9.00 Ailsa Summers   Carol Wilson  
Mary Summers Molly Stewart
9.10 Frances Millar   Sheena Wood  
Fiona Gilbert Donna Pocock
9.20 Rebecca Wilson 1 hole 1 Sammy Leslie   0
Ashley Smith Kimberley Beveridge
                     
2.12 Ailsa Summers 3&2 1 Molly Stewart   0
2.19 Rebecca Wilson   0 Kimberley Beveridge 3&2 1
2.26 Katie Reid 2 holes 1 Carol Wilson   0
2.33 Ashley Smith   0 Sammy Leslie 4&2 1
2.40 Frances Millar   0 Rachel Polson 6&5 1
2.47 Ann Ramsay   0 Jasmine Mackintosh 3&2 1
4   5
Sunday 18th June 2017
Time Angus Pts Perth & Kinross Pts
8.30 Ailsa Summers   0 Emily Ogilvy 2&1 1
Mary Summers Jen Saxton
8.40 Frances Millar 4&3 1 Kirsty Brodie 0 0
Fiona Gilbert Laura Campbell
8.50 Ann Ramsay 1 hole 1 Laura Walker 0 0
Katie Reid Eilidh Watson
                     
1.30 Ailsa Summers 5&4 1 Isla Moncrieff   0
1.37 Rebecca Wilson 1 hole 1 Laura Campbell   0
1.44 Ashley Smith   0 Laura Walker 5&4 1
1.51 Ann Ramsay   0 Eilidh Watson 6&5 1
1.58 Katie Reid   Emily Ogilvy  
2.05 Fiona Gilbert   0 Jen Saxton 2&1 1
  4   4
Time Aberdeenshire Pts Northern Counties Pts
9.00 Molly Stewart 5&4 1 Steph Coverley   0
Jasmine Mackintosh Ashley Rose
9.10 Sheena Wood 3&2 1 Kerri Harper   0
Donna Pocock Claire Ross
9.20 Carol Wilson   0 Cara Thompson 2&1 1
Rachel Polson Ellie Docherty
                     
2.12 Molly Stewart 2 holes 1 Cara Thompson   0
2.19 Kimberley Beveridge 2&1 1 Carinne Taylor   0
2.26 Sheena Wood   0 Kerri Harper 5&4 1
2.33 Sammy Leslie 6&5 1 Ellie Docherty   0
2.40 Rachel Polson 2 holes 1 Meg Sievwright   0
2.47 Jasmine Mackintosh 2&1 1 Ashley Rose   0
  7   2
Monday 19th June 2017
Time Perth & Kinross Pts Aberdeenshire Pts
8.30 Isla Moncrieff   0 Molly Stewart 5&4 1
Laura Campbell Carol Wilson
8.40 Laura Walker 1 hole 1 Sheena Wood   0
Eilidh Watson Donna Pocock
8.50 Emily Ogilvy   0 Sammy Leslie 4&3 1
Jen Saxton Kimberley Beveridge
                     
1.30 Emily Ogilvy 2&1 1 Molly Stewart   0
1.37 Isal Moncrieff   0 Donna Pocock 2&1 1
1.44 Laura Campbell 7&5 1 Carol Wilson   0
1.51 Laura Walker   0 Sammy Leslie 2&1 1
1.58 Eilidh Watson 8&6 1 Rachel Polson   0
2.05 Jen Saxton 1 hole 1 Kimberley Beveridge   0
  5   4
Time Angus Pts Northern Counties Pts
9.00 Ailsa Summers   0 Kerri Harper 3&2 1
Rebecca Wilson Carinne Taylor
9.10 Ann Ramsay 2&1 1 Cara Thompson   0
Ashley Smith Ellie Docherty
9.20 Katie Reid   Steph Coverley  
Fiona Gilbert Ashley Rose
                     
2.12 Ailsa Summers   0 Cara Thompson 3&2 1
2.19 Katie Reid   0 Carinne Taylor 6&5 1
2.26 Ashley Smith   0 Kerri Harper 3&2 1
2.33 Ann Ramsay 2 holes 1 Claire Ross   0
2.40 Rebecca Wilson   Steph Coverley  
2.47 Fiona Gilbert 2&1 1 Ashley Rose   0
  4   5
Overall Match Points
  Aberdeenshire Angus Northern Counties Perth & Kinross Total Points
Aberdeenshire   2 2 0 4
Angus 0   0 1 1
Northern Counties 0 2   0 2
Perth & Kinross 2 1 2   5
Individual Game Points
  Aberdeenshire Angus Northern Counties Perth & Kinross Total Points
Aberdeenshire   5 7 4 16
Angus 4   4 4 12
Northern Counties 2 5   3 10
Perth & Kinross 5 4 6   15
Northern Division Winners 2017- Perth & Kinross