Northern Division Inter County Team Championship 2018
at Strathmore Golf Club
Saturday 16th June 2018
Time Aberdeenshire Pts Northern Counties Pts
8.30 Sammy Leslie 1 hole 1 Hannah McCook   0
Kim Beveridge Sandy Jackson
8.39 Jasmine Mackintosh 5&4 1 Cara Thompson   0
Carmen Griffiths Ellie Docherty
8.48 Sheena Wood   Steph Cloverley  
Carol Wilson Caitlin Boa
                     
1.30 Carmen Griffiths   0 Hannah McCook 2&1 1
1.38 Jasmine Mackintosh 7&5 1 Cara Thompson   0
1.46 Gillian Mackenzie   0 Steph Cloverley 6&4 1
1.54 Vikki Thom 3&2 1 Caitlin Boa 0
2.02 Kim Beveridge 2&1 1 Ellie Docherty   0
2.10 Sammy Leslie   5&4 1 Sandy Jackson   0
6 2
Time Angus Pts Perth & Kinross Pts
8.57 Jacqueline Cameron 2&1 1 Eilidh Watson   0
Jackie Brown Laura Walker
9.06 Ann Ramsay   0 Jen Saxton 3&2 1
Frances Millar Steph Crolla
9.15 Ailsa Summers   0 Kirsty Brodie 3&1 1
Fiona Gilbert Isla Moncrieff
                     
2.18 Jacqueline Cameron 3&1 1 Steph Crolla   0
2.26 Ann Ramsay   0 Megan Ashley 5&4 1
2.34 Jackie Brown   0 Laura Campbell 3&2 1
2.42 Ashley Smith   0 Isla Moncrieff 5&4 1
2.50 Jodie Taylor   0 Jen Saxton 6&4 1
2.58 Frances Millar 5&4 1 Eilidh Watson   0
3   6
Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Aberdeenshire Pts Angus Pts
9.00 Sammy Leslie   Jacqueline Cameron  
Kimberley Beveridge Jackie Brown
9.09 Jasmine Macintosh 4&3 1 Ailsa Summers   0
Carmen Griffiths Fiona Gilbert
9.18 Sheena Wood 3&2 1 Jodie Taylor   0
Carol Wilson Ashley Smith
                     
2.00 Carmen Griffiths   0 Jacqueline Cameron 2&1 1
2.08 Gillian Mackenzie   0 Ailsa Summers 2&1 1
2.16 Kim Beveridge 2 holes 1 Ann Ramsay   0
2.24 Vikki Thom 2&1 1 Fiona Gilbert   0
2.32 Sammy Leslie 3&2 1 Jackie Brown   0
2.40 Jasmine Macintosh 4&2 1 Frances Millar   0
  6   2
Time Northern Counties Pts Perth & Kinross Pts
9.27 Hannah McCook 4&2 1 Jen Saxton   0
Cara Thompson Steph Crolla
9.36 Steph Cloverley   0 Kirsty Brodie 1 hole 1
Caitlin Boa Isla Moncrieff
  Sandy Jackson   0 Laura Walker 3&2 1
Ellie Docherty Eilidh Watson
                     
2.48 Hannah McCook 3&2 1 Eilidh Watson   0
2.56 Cara Thompson   0 Kirsty Brodie 5&4 1
3.04 Steph Cloverley   0 Megan Ashley 2&1 1
3.12 Caitlin Boa   0 Jen Saxton 2 holes 1
3.20 Sandy Jackson   0 Laura Campbell 4&2 1
3.28 Ellie Docherty   0 Laura Walker 2&1 1
  2   7
Monday 18th June 2018
Time Northern Counties Pts Angus Pts
8.30 Hannah McCook 2&1 1 Jacqueline Cameron   0
Cara Thompson Jackie Brown
8.39 Caitlin Boa 2&1 1 Ailsa Summers   0
Ellie Docherty Jodie Taylor
8.48 Sandy Jackson 1 hole 1 Frances Millar   0
Steph Cloverley Ann Ramsay
                     
1.30 Hannah McCook 3&2 1 Ailsa Summers   0
1.38 Cara Thompson 4&2 1 Jacqueline Cameron   0
1.46 Steph Cloverley   0 Fiona Gilbert 1 hole 1
1.54 Caitlin Boa 3&1 1 Jodie Taylor   0
2.02 Sandy Jackson 1 hole 1 Frances Millar   0
2.10 Ellie Docherty   Jackie Brown  
  7   1
Time Aberdeenshire Pts Perth & Kinross Pts
8.57 Sammy Leslie 3&1 1 Kirsty Brodie   0
Kim Beveridge Isla Moncrieff
9.06 Jasmine Macintosh 1 hole 1 Laura Walker   0
Carmen Griffiths Eilidh Watson
9.15 Sheena Wood 2 holes 1 Jen Saxton   0
Carol Wilson Steph Crolla
                     
2.18 Sammy Leslie 2&1 1 Megan Ashley   0
2.26 Jasmine Macintosh   1 Kirsty Brodie   0
2.34 Carmen Griffiths 3&2 1 Jen Saxton   0
2.42 Carol Wilson   0 Eilidh Watson 3&1 1
2.50 Sheena Wood 2&1 1 Laura Campbell   0
2.58 Kim Beveridge 3&2 1 Laura Walker   0
  8   1
Overall Match Points
  Aberdeenshire Angus Northern Counties Perth & Kinross Total Points
Aberdeenshire   2 2 2 6
Angus 0   0 0 0
Northern Counties 0 2   0 2
Perth & Kinross 0 2 2   4
Individual Game Points
  Aberdeenshire Angus Northern Counties Perth & Kinross Total Points
Aberdeenshire   6 6 8 21
Angus 2   1 3 7
Northern Counties 2 7   2 12
Perth & Kinross 1 6 7   14
Northern Division Winners 2018 - ABERDEENSHIRE