Northern Division Inter County Team Championship 2019
at Ballater Golf Club
Saturday 15th June 2019
Time Angus Pts Perth & Kinross Pts
8.30 Jacqueline Cameron   Isla Moncrieff  
Jackie Brown Kirsty Brodie
8.39 Claire Penman   0 Jen Saxton 4&3 1
Jane Grubb Steph Crollla
8.48 Ailsa Summers 4&3 1 Laura Walker   0
Jess Meek Amy Mitchell
                     
1.30 Jess Meek 5&3 1 Kirsty Brodie   0
1.38 Ailsa Summers 3&1 1 Laura Walker   0
1.46 Jacqueline Cameron   0 Katy Alexander 2&1 1
1.54 Doreen Leask 0 Megan Ashley 4&2 1
2.02 Jackie Brown   0 Steph Crolla 3&1 1
2.10 Claire Penman   0 Jen Saxton   1 hole 1
3 5
Time Northern Counties Pts Aberdeenshire Pts
9.00 Cara Thompson   0 Kim Beveridge 5&4 1
Steph Coverley Sammy Leslie
9.08 Caitlin Boa   0 Jasmine Mackintosh 3&1 1
Ellie Doherty Carmen Griffiths
9.16 Sandy Jackson 3&2 1 Sheena Wood   0
Claire Bannerman Carol Wilson
                     
2.18 Cara Thompson   Kim Beveridge  
2.26 Steph Coverley 5&3 1 Carmen Griffiths   0
2.34 Caitlin Boa   0 Jasmine Macintosh 3&1 1
2.42 Ellie Doherty 7&6 1 Donna Pocock   0
2.50 Sandy Jackson   0 Sammy Leslie 7&6 1
2.58 Claire Bannerman   0 Megan Robb 4&3 1
3   5
Sunday 16th June 2019
Time Perth & Kinross Pts Aberdeenshire Pts
8.30 Isla Moncrieff 5&3 1 Kim Beveridge   0
Kirsty Brodie Sammy Leslie
8.39 Megan Ashley   0 Jasmine Mackintosh 2&1 1
Katy Alexander Carmen Griffiths
8.48 Jen Saxton 1 hole 1 Carol Wilson   0
Laura Walker Megan Robb
                     
1.00 Jen Saxton   0 Jasmine Mackintosh 1 hole 1
1.08 Katy Alexander   Sheena Wood  
1.16 Laura Walker   0 Megan Robb 7&5 1
1.24 Isla Moncrieff   0 Carmen Griffiths 6&5 1
1.32 Megan Ashley 1 hole 1 Sammy Leslie   0
1.40 Kirsty Brodie 6&5 1 Kim Beveridge   0
  4   4
Time Northern Counties Pts Angus Pts
8.57 Cara Thompson   Ailsa Summers  
Steph Coverley Jess Meek
9.06 Caitlin Boa 6&5 1 Jackie Brown   0
Ellie Doherty Jacqueline Cameron
9.15 Sandy Jackson 2&1 1 Frances Millar   0
Claire Bannerman Jane Grubb
                     
1.00 Cara Thompson     Jess Meek 4&3 1
1.08 Steph Coverley   0 Ailsa Summers 3&2 1
1.16 Caitlin Boa 3&1 1 Frances Millar   0
1.24 Ellie Doherty 6&4 1 Jane Grubb   0
1.32 Mollie O'Brien   Doreen Leask  
1.40 Sandy Jackson   0 Claire Penman 3&2 1
  5   4
Monday 17th June 2019
Time Aberdeenshire Pts Angus Pts
8.30 Kim Beveridge   Jackie Brown  
Sammy Leslie Claire Penman
8.39 Jasmine Mackintosh   0 Jacqueline Cameron 3&2 1
Carmen Griffiths Jess Meek
8.48 Carol Wilson   0 Frances Millar 3&2 1
Megan Robb Jane Grubb
                     
1.30 Sammy Leslie   0 Jess Meek 4&3 1
1.38 Sheena Wood   0 Claire Penman 2&1 1
1.46 Kim Beveridge 4&3 1 Jackie Brown   0
1.54 Carmen Griffiths 7&6 1 Frances Millar   0
2.02 Jasmine Mackintosh 5&4 1 Jane Grubb   0
2.10 Megan Robb 2&1 1 Jacqueline Cameron   0
  4   4
Time Northern Counties Pts Perth & Kinross Pts
8.57 Cara Thompson 3&2 1 Laura Walker   0
Steph Coverley Katy Alexander
9.06 Caitlin Boa   0 Steph Crolla 2&1 1
Ellie Doherty Jen Saxton
9.15 Sandy Jackson   0 Kirsty Brodie 5&4 1
Claire Bannerman Isla Moncrieff
                     
1.48 Cara Thompson   0 Jen Sexton 2&1 1
1.56 Caitlin Boa 4&3 1 Isla Moncrieff   0
2.04 Mollie O'Brien 1 hole 1 Amy Mitchell   0
2.12 Claire Bannerman 1 hole 1 Steph Crolla   0
2.20 Sandy Jackson   0 Megan Ashley 4&2 1
2.28 Steph Coverley   0 Kirsty Brodie 5&3 1
  4   5
Overall Match Points
  Aberdeenshire Angus Northern Counties Perth & Kinross Total Points
Aberdeenshire   1 2 1 4
Angus 1   0 0 1
Northern Counties 0 2   2 4
Perth & Kinross 1 2 2   5
Individual Game Points
  Aberdeenshire Angus Northern Counties Perth & Kinross Total Points
Aberdeenshire   4 5 4 14
Angus 4   4 3 12
Northern Counties 3 5   4 12
Perth & Kinross 4 5 5   15
Northern Division Winners 2019 - Perth & Kinross